PRIVACY

POLICY AND CONSENT PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/03 AND EU REGULATION 679/2016

Objective of Processing

The data controller shall process the identifying personal data (e.g. name, surname, company name, address, telephone number, e-mail – hereinafter “data”) provided by you in the contact form and for all other possible services you requested to the data controller. Health and criminal law data shall not be processed.

Purpose of Processing

The abovementioned data shall be processed in the context of the normal activity of the company according to the following purposes:

a- Purposes strictly connected with and instrumental to the management of customer relations (e.g. acquisition of information prior to the conclusion of a contract, execution of operations based on obligations deriving from contracts concluded with customers, etc.).

b- Purposes deriving from legal obligations, regulations, community legislation and provisions issued by authorities legitimated by the law or by supervisory and control bodies.

c- Purposes of accounting obligations (invoicing, compulsory accounting entries and records), tax and fiscal obligations.

Methods of Data Processing

In relation to the aforementioned purposes, personal data shall be processed by manual or automated means using a logic strictly related to the purposes and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, as provided for and regulated by Annex B “Technical Regulations” and by Articles 31 to 36 of the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, no. 196 – hereinafter the Code) and always in compliance with Article 11 of the Code.

Your consent is mandatory for the processing and communication relating to the purposes of point a-, as required for the execution of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, and of point b-, c-, as required by law. Therefore, any refusal to provide them or to authorize their subsequent processing may result in the undersigned company’s impossibility to proceed with the contractual relations in question.

Categories of Recipients

Within the company, only employees in charge of processing your personal data, as well as individuals assigned by the company in their capacity as data processors and/or internal controllers and/or system administrators, may become aware of your personal data;

The data shall be communicated or disclosed to third parties, in Italy and abroad, exclusively for the necessary contractual obligations or legal requirements. Furthermore, if necessary, the data may be disclosed to agents, credit institutions for the management of collections and payments and to law firms for credit recovery. The data shall be processed for the duration of the contractual relationship and subsequently for the fulfilment of any legal obligation as well as for future commercial purposes.

Compulsory or Optional Consent to pursue the Purposes of Personal Data Processing

In order to send the requested information (by email or telephone) F.LLI POLI SRL must acquire in advance a specific, separate, express, documented and optional consent. Consequently, where the data subject decides to give their specific consents requested in the contact form, they must be informed in advance and aware that the purposes of the processing are of a specific informative, promotional and marketing nature in the broadest sense. To ensure absolute transparency, F.LLI POLI SRL shall therefore inform individuals agreeing to the data processing about the consequences of their consent to collect data, i.e. sending the information requested by the user as well as sending newsletters on similar products (which in any case has an informative and promotional nature pursuant to Articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code). In any case, even where the data subject has given their consent and authorised F.LLI POLI SRL to send emails or to contact them by telephone, they shall have the right to withdraw it at any time simply by notifying at privacy@fratellipoli.it. Upon receipt of this opt-out request, F.LLI POLI SRL shall promptly remove and erase the data from the company database.

Third Party Personal Data provided by the Data Subject

The user acknowledges that any data entered in the contact form concerning any third party other than the data subject represents a processing of personal data for which the user acts as independent owner, assuming all the obligations and responsibilities provided for by the Privacy Regulation. In this sense, the user assures F.LLI POLI SRL that any third party data provided by the user (consequently processed as if the third party had submitted informed consent to the processing, where mandatory) have been acquired by the user in full compliance with the Privacy Code and the Regulation. On this point, the user confers the widest possible indemnity with respect to any dispute, claim, request for compensation for damage caused by the data processing, etc. that may be received by F.LLI POLI SRL from any interested third party due to the provision of the data submitted by the user in violation of the relevant rules on the protection of personal data.

Rights of the Data Subject

The data subject shall have the right of exercising specific rights, such as the modification and erasure of stored personal data.
1. The data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning them, even if not yet recorded, and its communication in an intelligible form.
2. The data subject shall have the right to obtain the following information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) purposes and modalities of data processing;
c) the logic applied in the case of automated data processing;
d) the identity of the data controller, data processors and the representative designated pursuant to Article 5 (2);
e) the individuals or categories of individuals who may receive your personal data and who may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
3. The data subject shall have the following rights:
a) to have the data updated, rectified or, where interested therein, completed;
b) to obtain the erasure, anonymization or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, including data whose retention is not necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) to obtain the statement that the actions as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the data recipients, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a clearly disproportionate effort compared with the right to be protected.
4. The data object shall have the right to object totally or partially:
a) for legitimate reasons, to their personal data processing, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) to the processing of their personal data, where it takes place for sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for carrying out market or commercial communication surveys.

Data Controller and Data Processor

The data controller and data processor is F.LLI POLI SRL, in the person of its legal representative with registered office in Via del Fabbri, 26 – 36042 Breganze (Vicenza) – C.F. and P.IVA 01960170247, enrolled in the Register of Companies of Vicenza, R.E.A.  n. 196730, which you can contact via email privacy@fratellipoli.it or all matters concerning the processing of your data, in particular for the exercise of the right referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

The data shall not be transferred abroad and shall be retained for a duration equal to the associative relationship or until you unsubscribe from the newsletter.

To communicate directly and effectively to F.LLI POLI SRL you can use the following contact details, including the email address: Telephone +39 0445 300189 – Fax +39 0445 879134 – email privacy@fratellipoli.it – PEC f.lli.poli-srl@pec.it.

Users may apply to the Data Controller to assert their rights (access, rectification, erasure, objection, updating) as provided for in Article 7 of the Privacy Code.

The updated list of data processors is available at F.LLI POLI SRL.

COOKIE POLICY

We use cookies to improve our website works and provide you with a better online experience. Cookies are small pieces of data stored locally in the temporary memory of your browser and therefore in your computer, for varying periods depending on the need and generally ranging from a few hours to several years, with the exception of profiling cookies whose maximum duration is 365 calendar days. Cookies can be used to semi-permanently save information about your preferences and other technical data to improve the functionalities of our website. For example, cookies can be used to remember if you visited the website before, to highlight new contents or maintain your ‘login’ information. In addition, the information generated through cookies enables us to optimize our website or our technical infrastructure and so offer you a better online experience. Our website does not generate profiling cookies directly, i.e. cookies intended to create user profiles and which are used to send customised advertising in line with the preferences expressed by the user while surfing the web. Our website may contain third party links or images, which may in turn generate cookies over which we have no direct control.

Technical Cookies

The sole purpose of these cookies is to enable the communication between the user and the website over the Internet and to the extent strictly necessary to offer our service in full and under the best quality conditions. The cookie-related data generated directly by our website are in Italy, compatibly with the location of the servers of our hosting service provider. The cookie-related data are managed solely inside the website itself and are not transferred to third parties. In particular, technical cookies managed by our website can be managed as individual information (several cookies) or aggregate data (a single cookie) and are divided into three main categories:

Cookies that are strictly necessary to generate the Website’s Pages

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to surf the website and to use all its functionalities, such as accessing areas for registered users only, registering on the site, signing in, etc. Without these cookies some essential functionalities, such as simply displaying a page, may not work.

Site analysis and performance management cookies
These cookies collect information about how users use a website, for example, information about the most visited pages or any error generated by web pages. Information collected using these cookies is not identifying the user. All data collected by using these cookies are aggregated and therefore anonymous. These cookies are used to improve the website’s functioning and the user’s online experience.

Cookies for managing and analysing the Website’s Functionalities

These cookies enable the website to remember user’s choices in order to offer better customized features such as text size settings, fonts and other parts of web pages, where applicable. They may also be used to provide services requested by the visitor such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. Information collected through these cookies is anonymized and cannot track your browsing actions on other websites.

Cookies and Services of Third Parties

There are also third party services and links on the website, such as YouTube and Facebook buttons, which may store cookies on your electronic device when you click on them. Please note that this cookie policy does not apply to links present on this website that take the user to third party websites. We therefore recommend you to read the privacy policies of the other websites that you visit through the links listed below. Please note that, as website’s publisher, our company does not receive any information from the respective providers or service providers of third parties regarding the data that may be collected by them.

Does this Website use Cookies?

Yes, this website uses cookies to improve the site and provide the user with services and functionalities.
You can restrict or disable the use of cookies via your web browser settings; however, some or all functionalities may not work as a result.

List of Cookies in Use:

  • technical session cookies, for technical and system operation purposes (e.g. for authenticating, authorising and browsing services, which are accessed via a registration);
  • technical cookies, for web statistics (carried out on the basis of aggregated and anonymous data via the Aw Stats programme);

Linking: 

This website contains links to other websites or other resources on the Internet. These links are not under the control of the website’s owner, who is not liable for the functioning of such external sites or resources. The publication of these hypertext links does not therefore imply the approval or endorsement by the owner of the relevant sites and their contents, nor does it imply any form of guarantee or liability on his part.

Cookies of Social Networks
Such cookies store information related to the website’s use from the most common social networks. To learn about and disable the cookies of these social networks, please refer to their own policies:

Managing cookies

BOWSER:
In addition to the links suggested so far for each type of cookie, each browser offers methods for restricting or disabling cookies. For more information on how to manage cookies, please visit the appropriate links:

MOBILE:
To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smart phone/tablet, please refer to the user manual of your device.

ONLINE SERVICES:

If you have any doubts or concerns about the use of cookies, you can always take steps to prevent cookies from being set and read, for example by changing the privacy settings in your browser to block certain types of cookies or by using the tool we provide in this policy.

Since each browser – and often different versions of the same browser – differ from each other, if you prefer to act via your browser preferences, you can find detailed information on the necessary procedure in the help section of your browser. For an overview about how to act with the most common browser, please visit

http://www.cookiepedia.co.uk/index.php?title=How_to_Manage_Cookies

Acceptance and no Acceptance of Cookies

If you continue browsing this site, close any information wrapper, click anywhere on the page or scroll down to highlight further content, you agree with our cookie policy and cookies will be set and collected. If you do not accept cookies by abandoning navigation, any cookies already stored locally in your browser will remain there but will no longer be read or used until you subsequently accept the policy. You will always be able to remove these cookies at any time by following the procedures set out in the websites mentioned in the paragraph “Managing cookies”.

This page is visible, pursuant to art. 122, paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified modalities for policy and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette n.126 of 3 June 2014 and its register of provisions n.229 of 8 May 2014.

SECTORS

healthcare
HEALTHCARE
alimentare_2
FOOD
electronics and refrigeration
ELECTRONICS AND REFRIGERATION
lighting and furnishing
LIGHTING AND FURNISHING
energie rinnovabili
RENEWABLE ENERGIES
automotive
AUTOMOTIVE